RRB For NTPC 2019 Previous Years Cut Off

Check Previous Years Cut Off of RRB NTPC

Zone/ Post NameGeneralOBCSCST
Bhubaneshwar (Preliminary).71.91.65.76.53.09.48.79.
Bhubaneshwar (Mains- ASM) Community Wise.75.56123.72.57976.63.76413.56.70079.
Bhubaneshwar (Mains- ASM) Ex-serviceman Wise.57.21062.57.38172.59.89162.N.A.
Bhubaneshwar (Mains- Senior Clerk cum Typist) Community Wise.N.A81.50451.69.64984.N.A
Bhubaneshwar (Mains- Senior Clerk Cum Typist) Ex-serviceman Wise.69.38622.N.A.N.A.N.A.
Bhubaneshwar (Mains- JAA) Community Wise.83.30498.N.A72.08588.62.73654.
Bhubaneshwar (Mains- JAA) Ex-serviceman Wise.66.54634.76.15519.N.A.N.A.
Bhopal (Preliminary).72.90.66.31.58.61.51.16.
Bhopal (Mains- JAA) Community Wise.84.57454.N.A75.90572.69.40410.
Bhopal (Mains- JAA) Ex-Serviceman Wise.40.30163.43.11447.42.48040.N.A
Bhopal (Mains- ASM- WR) Community Wise.76.18933.74.65765.66.99921.61.98671.
Bhopal (Mains- ASM- WR) Ex-serviceman Wise.48.99793.33.05556.N.AN.A.
Bhopal (Mains- ASM- WCR) Community Wise.78.69212.76.40258.69.11089.64.35545.
Bhopal (Mains- ASM- WCR) Ex-serviceman Wise.40.30163.30.000042.48040.25.33730.
Bhopal (Mains- Senior Clerk cum Typist- WCR) Community Wise.84.90594.82.09774.74.10547.67.25761.
Bangalore (Preliminary).64.97.57.28.47.80.44.82.
Allahabad (Preliminary).77.49.70.47.62.85.47.02.
Ahmedabad (Preliminary).77.49.70.47.62.85.47.02.
Ahmedabad (Mains- ASM) Community Wise.72.30113.69.06363.61.94444.53.52368.
Ahmedabad (Mains- ASM) Ex-serviceman Wise.40.03882.30.24264.31.43370.32.47853.
Bilaspur (Preliminary).68.79.50.07.60.70.51.49.
Bilaspur (Mains- JAA) Community Wise.81.38889.N.A.67.57520.60.29594.
Bilaspur (Mains- JAA) Ex-serviceman Wise.47.87203.N.A.N.A.N.A.
Bilaspur (Mains- ASM- CR) Community Wise.69.58289.66.85176.58.55604.50.72117.
Bilaspur (Mains- ASM- CR) Ex-serviceman Wise.41.72557.36.09433.35.92197.N.A.
Bilaspur (Mains- ASM- SECR) Community Wise.78.84623.76.15628.N.A.56.76624.
Bilaspur (Mains- ASM- SECR) Ex-serviceman Wise.43.33537.45.27778.N.A.56.76624.
Bilaspur (Mains- Senior Clerk cum Typist- SECR) Community Wise.81.09963.79.65566.66.85176.N.A.
Ajmer (Preliminary).77.39.59.74.70.93.62.13.
Ajmer (Mains- ASM-WCR) Community Wise.74.77002.74.10456.66.15341.65.88943.
Ajmer (Mains- ASM-WCR) Ex-serviceman Wise.40.66690.40.00084.40.30960.40.82150.
Ajmer (Mains- ASM-NWR) Community Wise.76.74727.74.67251.67.00866.66.33096.
Ajmer (Mains- ASM-NWR) Exserviceman Wise.43.0189643.02636.43.84765.44.40803.
Ajmer (Mains- Senior Clerk Cum Typist-WCR) Community Wise.N.A85.01501.73.82060.N.A.
Chandigarh (Preliminary).88.27.46.71.71.47.71.87.
Chandigarh (Mains- ASM- NR) Community Wise.80.71006.77.52533.72.78160.54.64997.
Chandigarh (Mains- ASM- NR) Ex-serviceman Wise.56.77359.57.01907.N.A.N.A.
Chandigarh (Mains- Senior Clerk cum Typist- NR) Ex-serviceman Wise.64.86056.64.68807.N.A.N.A.
Guwahati (Preliminary).66.44.57.11.52.53.52.91.
Guwahati (Mains- NSM- NFR) Community Wise.66.39403.62.41644.58.01666.55.80275.
Guwahati (Mains- NSM- NFR) Ex-serviceman Wise.40.14846.32.50000.30.23346.33.03102.
Chennai (Preliminary).72.14812.69.11660.57.67706.46.84634.
Chennai (Mains- ASM- SR) Community Wise.69.62176.69.46779.60.48437.55.88332.
Chennai (Mains- ASM- SR) Ex-serviceman Wise.40.17130.30.12926.31.63173.N.A.
Chennai (Mains- JAA- SR) Community Wise.76.55772.N.A.69.06829.64.42577
Chennai (Mains- JAA- SR) Ex-serviceman Wise.46.90665.48.36141.48.28626.N.A.
Chennai (Mains- Senior Clerk Cum Typist-SR) Community Wise.76.77332.N.A.69.89850.64.36378.
Jammu (Preliminary).68.72860.50.88949.52.27079.38.05735.
Jammu (Mains – ASM- NR) Community Wise.68.61111.61.74118.45.27778.45.27778.
Jammu (Mains – Senior Clerk Cum Typist- DMW) Community Wise.79.35737.92.34171.68.6111152.30809.
Gorakhpur (Preliminary).77.43.69.01.56.63.47.67.
Gorakhpur (Mains- JAA- NER) Community Wise.87.92405.82.82077.71.66667.N.A.
Gorakhpur (Mains-Senior Clerk cum Typist- RDSO) Community Wise.N.A.N.A.N.A.N.A.
Kolkata (Preliminary).79.50.71.53.67.07.52.92.
Kolkata ( Mains- Senior Clerk Cum Typist- SER).85.29491.82.57104.76.76760.68.93780.
Kolkata (Mains- Traffic Assistant – MR) Community Wise.74.71851.72.75113.68.56307.56.67840.
Kolkata (Senior Clerk cum Typist- CLW) Community Wise.84.69871.83.24130.76.78719.69.74241.
Kolkata (Mains- JAA-SER) Community Wise.90.98288.69.76131.N.A.N.A.
Kolkata (Mains- JAA-ER) Community Wise.76.50360.73.95128.69.76131.61.76157.
Muzzafarpur (Preliminary).57.97.45.57.30.06.25.00.
Muzzafarpur ( Mains- ASM) Community Wise.68.41983.64.25222.51.21192.41.26486.
Mumbai (Preliminary).77.05.70.21.63.60.54.95.
Ranchi (Preliminary).63.75.57.29.45.58.48.58.
Ranchi (Mains- ASM- ECR) Community Wise.68.73659.64.90052.59.05091.58.86832.
Ranchi (Mains-JAA- SER) Community Wise.77.87115.76.32341.63.7375361.98642.
Malda (Preliminary).61.87.48.42.43.11.31.89.
Malda (Mains – Senior Clerk And Typist- SER) Community Wise.75.13634.73.90780.66.47947.55.64571.
Malda (Mains- JAA- SER) Community Wise.76.31506.73.01027.N.A.N.A.
Patna (Preliminary).63.03.53.55.38.55.26.69.
Patna (Mains- ASM) Community Wise.73.26713.70.30128.58.69331.47.92240.
Secunderabad (Preliminary).77.72.72.87.63.73.59.13.
Secunderabad (Mains- ASM- SCR).74.26759.72.13591.66.34989.61.90195.
Secunderabad (Mains- ASM- ECOR).72.71433.71.83437.65.8773761.66667.
Trivandrum (Preliminary).79.75.75.10.56.14.36.45.
Siliguri (Preliminary).67.52.56.26.54.31.45.90.

Leave a Comment